Mitchell N. Marinovich
Exalted Ruer


Elaine Cruci
Leading Knight


Alex Hernandez
Loyal Knight


Angela Moore, PER
Lecturing Knight


Steven G. Mayne Sr., PDDGER

Lodge Secretary

W. John Filice, PER
Lodge Treasurer 

Pamela Rhoten
Lodge Tiler

Wayne H. Miles, PER
Esquire

Bruce Hachtmann
Chaplain

R. Keith Saslaw
Inner Guard

David Marano
Chairman of Board of Trustees
1st Year Trustee

Vacant
2nd Year Trustee

Rosemary R. Anderson

Chairman of the House
3rd Year Trustee


Tom Mozzone
4th Year Trustee

Joe Tapiz
n
5th Year Trustee

John Sorci
Organist

                                      

Tracy Learnard
(*)
1929-1930
E.F. Brownell
(*)
1930-1931
Walter G. Fitzgerald
(*)
1931-1932
George Doan
(*)
1932-1933
William Cullen
(*)
1933-1934
John B. Scherrer
(*)
1934-1935
Lloyd Smith
(*)
1935-1936

George Lawton
(*)
1936-1937

George Milas, Sr.
(*)
1937-1938
Barney Brown
(*)
1938-1939
Ormand Rector
(*)
1939-1940
Norman Goodrich
(*)
1940-1941
Elmer Weymouth
(*)
1941-1942
Phil Cox
(*)
1942-1943
George Doan
(*)
1943-1944
Morgan Knowles
(*)
1944-1945
George Martin
(*)
1945-1946
Lawrence Keller
(*)
1946-1947
Roy Mead
(*)
1947-1948
Sydney Johnson
(*)
1948-1949
Layton Rice
(*)
1949-1950
Arthur Schilling
(*)
1950-1951
Maurice Mitchell
(*)
1951-1952
Sig Sanchez

1952-1953
Courtland Rush
(*)
1953-1954
Harlow Bennett
(*)
1954-1955
Jerome Kuehling
(*)
1955-1956
Kenneth Young
(*)
1956-1957
Norman Goodrich
(*)
1957-1958
Donald Mitchell
(*)
1958-1959
Don Carlyle
(*)
1959-1960
Joseph Elia
(*)
1960-1961
Marvin Broderson
(*)
1961-1962
William Ryan
(*)
1962-1963
Francis Bach
(*)
1963-1964
Wendell Thompson
(*)
1964-1965
Alfred Linden
(*)
1965-1966
Barney Harris
(*)
1966-1967
Robert E. Taylor
(*)
1967-1968
William J. Boyle
(*)
1968-1969
Charles Parker
(*)
1969-1970
Dale Stephenson
(*)
1970-1971
Duke Desimone
(*)
1971-1972
Lewis Johnson
(*)
1972-1973
Dennis Haluza
(*)
1973-1974
Paul Pelliccione
(*)
1974-1975
Francis Bach
(*)
1975-1976
Carmen Filice
(*)
1976-1977
Leo Goforth
(*)
1977-1978
W. John Filice

1978-79 & 1979-80
Franc Gonzales

1980-1981
Robert Detman
(*)
1981-1982
Nick Matulich
(*)
1982-1983
Dale Follas
(*)
1983-1984
Russ Patterson
(*)
1984-1985
Donald Crowther
(*)
1985-1986
Russ O'Hare
(*)
1986-1987
Dale Follas
(*)
1987-1988
Anthony Rivellini

1988-1989
Richard Waid
(*)
1989-1990
Robert K. Smith
(*)
1990-1991
Bill Wilson
(*)
1991-1992
Rowland Scowden

1992-1993
James Kudenov
(*)
1993-1994
Joseph Tysdale
(*)
1994-1995
Roland Muhleman

1995-1996
Bill Wilson
(*)
1996-1997
John F. Berger

1997-1998
Clyde Henry

1998-1999
Darryl Manson

1999-2000
Russ Paterson
(*)
2000-2001
Steven G.Mayne

2001-02 & 2002-03
Donald Dill

2003-04 & 2005-06
Bruce Parker

2004-2005
Gerald Brearton

2006-2007
Wayne L. Weller

2007-2008
Warren R. Blakley

2008-2009
Arthur "Art" Gillespie

2009-2010

Philip W. Quast

2010-2011 & 2012-2013

Robert S. Annett

2011-2012 & 2013-2014
Wayne H. Miles

2014-2015
(*) Deceased


      

George C. Milias
(*)

DDGER 1944-1945
Norman Goodrich
(*)
CHEA Trustee 1953-1954
DDGER 1951-1952
Martin Broderson
(*)
CHEA Vice President 1963-1964
DDGER 1966-1967
Dale Stephenson
(*)

DDGER 1974-1975
Lew Johnson
(*)
CHEAVice President 1978-1979
DDGER 1981-1982
Richard Waid
(*)
CHEA Vice President 1992-1993
DDGER 1997-1998
John F. Berger

CHEA Vice President 2001-2002
DDGER 2004-2005
Steven G. Mayne, Sr.

CHEA Vice President 2008-2009
DDGER 2010-2011
Wayne L. Weller

CHEA Vice President 2013-2014
(*) Deceased
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Home   |   History   | Facilities   |   Calendar   |   Garlic Press   |   Officers   |   Lodge Events   |   Contact Information  
Local Area   |   RV Parking   |    Catering

Copyright 2014 Gilroy Elks Lodge